[FN9] FN9. Georgia's recently enacted ban on same-sex marriages does not alter this analysis. Even if we assume that the statute is constitutional, it simply states that individuals who are involved in same-sex unions are not entitled to the full panoply of benefits available to individuals who are involved in opposite-sex unions. See O.C.G.A. sec. 19-3-3.1. In so doing, the new statute implicitly acknowledges the right of same-sex couples to use the word "marriage" to describe their relationships. See O.C.G.A. sec. 19-3-3.1(b) ("No marriage between persons of the same sex shall be recognized as entitled to the benefits of marriage.") Finally, I believe that the Attorney General has an evidentiary burden to offer credible predictions of harm or disruption based on more than mere speculation.